Acumen Technologies supplies Compatible  Transceivers and cables from the largest transceiver manufacturer in Asia. Dealing with the Gigaoptix range of transceiver gives you an opportunity to save up to 50% or more compared to your current supplier of compatibles. I would like to remind you that all compatible transceivers and branded originals are manufactured in China, the only difference between the two is that the originals have a branded label. Pricing can be obtained via email craig@acumentech.co.za or call 083 653 6298
transceivers
All our prices are very competitive and will be negotiable depending upon quantities ordered and order value and we offer a full range of transceivers including 40G and 100G modules.
 
Our parts come from our ISO accredited factory, each part goes through a 24 hour heat cycle test ensuring there are no faults in manufacturing. They are checked using Agilent 86100C (Eye Diagrams) and Optellent BER and the components inside are from reputable Japanese firms such as Mitsubishi.
 
We import over fifty brands including 3com, Alcatel, Arista, Allied Telesis, Brocade, Cisco, Dell, Dlink, Enterasys, Extreme, HP, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Linksys, Moxa and Zyxel to name a few.
 
Our products are of the highest quality and to reinforce this we offer a 3 year advanced replacement warranty followed by lifetime repair warranty.
 
Delivery is generally 2-3 days direct from the factory – DHL express delivery. The quality is second to none and high stocks are kept for prompt delivery. In short we can supply you with the best quality of product, at the right price and delivered quickly with possible credit terms.
 
Please let me know if you have any questions. I look forward to hearing from you.
 
Gigaoptix Compatible Transceiver Product Lines
3Com
Avago
Alcatel
Allied Telesis
Cisco
D-Link
Extreme
Force10
HP
JDSU
Linksys
Nortel
Netgear
Intel
SMC networks
RUIJIE
REDBACK
Moxa
Check Point
Palo Alto
Aruba
Brocade
Dell
Enterasys
Finisar
Foundry
Huawei
Juniper
Marconi
Zyxel
IBM
ZTE
BDcom
DCN
TrendNet
H3C

SFP
A6515A HP compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, 550m
A6516A HP compatible 1000 BASE LX SFP
A7446B HP compatible 1G/2G/4G multi-rate SFP SW 850nm SFP
J4858A HP compatible 1000 BASE SFP SX 550 M
J4858B HP compatible 1000 BASE SFP SX 550 M
J4858C HP compatible Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC with one 1000BASE-SX port
J4859A HP compatible 1000 BASE SFP LX 10 KM
J4859B HP compatible 1000 BASE SFP LX 10 KM
J4859C HP compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm
J4860A HP compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 80 KM
J4860B HP compatible 1000 BASE SFP LH 80 KM
J4860C HP compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km
J8177B HP compatible GIGABIT 1000BASE-T MINI GBIC
J8177C HP compatible 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 100m
J9099B HP compatible 100Base-BXD SFP-LC, 10km
J9100B HP compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km
J9142B HP compatible 1000Base-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km
J9143B HP compatible 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km
JD061A
JD062A HP compatible X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm
JD063B HP compatible X125 1G SFP LC LH70
JD084A HP compatible X160 2.5G SFP LC 2km
JD085A HP compatible X160 2.5G SFP LC 15km
JD086A HP compatible X160 2.5G SFP LC 40km
JD087A HP compatible X160 2.5G SFP LC 80km
JD089B HP compatible X120 1G SFP RJ45 T
JD090A HP compatible X110 100M SFP LC LH40
JD091A HP compatible X110 100M SFP LC LH80
JD098B HP compatible X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U
JD099B HP compatible X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D
JD102B HP compatible X110 100M SFP LC FX
JD103A HP compatible X120 1G SFP LC LH100
JD109A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1550
JD110A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1570
JD111A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1590
JD112A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610
JD113A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1470
JD114A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1490
JD115A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1510
JD116A HP compatible X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1530
JD118B HP compatible X120 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550m
JD119B HP compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10Km
JD120B HP compatible X110 100M SFP LC LX
JD493A HP compatible X124 1G SFP LC SX
JD494A HP compatible X124 1G SFP LC LX
JD497A HP compatible X110 100M SFP LC FX Dual Mode
JD498A HP compatible X110 100M SFP LC LX10
JF832A HP compatible X120 100M/1G SFP LC LX
JF833A HP compatible X110 100M SFP LC FX
SFP+
AJ716A HP Compatible 8Gb SW B-series Fibre Channel 850nm 150m SFP+
AJ717A HP Compatible 8Gb LW B-series Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP+
AJ718A HP Compatible 8Gb SW Fiber Channel   850nm 150m SFP+
J9150A HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300m
J9151A HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC LR 1310nm 10km
J9152A HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM
J9153A HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC ER
JD092B HP Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300m
JD093B HP Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM
JD094B HP Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LC LR 1310nm 10km
JG234A HP Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km
XFP
JD107A HP compatible X130 10G XFP LC ZR Single Mode 80km 1550nm
JD108B HP compatible X130 10G XFP LC LR Single Mode 10km 1310nm
JD117B HP compatible X130 10G XFP LC SR Single Mode 300m 850nm Transceiver
JD121A HP compatible X135 10G XFP LC ER SMF 40km 1550nm Transceiver
XENPAK
J8173A HP compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10KM
J8175A HP compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m
J8176A HP compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40KM
JD105A HP compatible X130 10G XENPAK SC ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver
JD106B HP compatible X130 10G XENPAK SC SR 850nm 300m
JE530A HP compatible 10GBase-ZR XENPAK
X2
J8436A HP compatible X131 10Gbps X2 SC SR 850nm 300m
J8437A HP compatible X131 10Gbps X2 SC LR 1310nm 10km
J8438A HP compatible X131 10Gbps X2 SC ER 1550nm 40km
J9144A HP compatible X131 10Gbps X2 transceiver, SC LRM