Acumen Technologies is the African Agent for Certified Optics, a Global player in compatible certified network optical transceivers.

Our product range is 100% compatible with Cisco, Dell, HP, Juniper ,Netgear and many more vendors.

We offer greater Compatibility with your network switch no matter what model you are using.

Media Converters

Our media converters maximise your network capabilities.

Acumen Technologies Certified Optics media converters is a world leader in offering compatible and cost effective solutions for your optical connectivity.

If you need to connect  copper to fibre, or single mode fibre to multimode fibre networks, Acumen Technologies and Certified Optics have a complete, cost effective solution that efficiently ties in with your network switch.

Some of our most popular models include

HP 

J4858C-C              Certified Optics HPE / Aruba Gigabit-LC-SX Mini-GBIC – HP Compatible

J4859C-C              Certified Optics HPE / Aruba Compatible Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-LX, J4859C

J4858D-C              Certified Optics HPE / Aruba Compatible Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-SX, DOM J4858D

J4859D-C              Certified Optics HPE / Aruba Compatible Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-LX, DOM J4859D

J9150A-C              Certified Optics HPE / Aruba ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Tran

J9151A-C              Certified Optics HPE / Aruba X132 10G SFP+ LC LR

CISCO   

GLC-SX-MMD-C                Certified Optics Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM Compatible

GLC-LH-SMD-C  Certified Optics Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM Compatible

SFP-10G-SR-C    Certified Optics Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

SFP-10G-LR-C    Certified Optics Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP Module

GLC-T-C                Certified Optics Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module

GLC-TE-C             Certified Optics CISCO Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module

QSFP-40G-SR4-C              Certified Optics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Connector

QSFP-40G-LR4-C               Certified Optics QSFP 40GBASE-LR4 OTN Transceiver, LC, 10KM

SFP-H10GB-CU2M-C       Certified Optics Cisco Compatible n10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2 Meter

NETGEAR     

AGM731F-C        Certified Optics Netgear Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, MMF, 55

AGM732F-C        Certified Optics Netgear Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, MMF, 55

LINKSYS  

MGBSX1-C          Certified Optics Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver – Multimode – Cisco Compatible

MGBLX1-C          Certified Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

 

 

FEEL FREE TO REACH OUT AND CONTACT US FOR PRICING

[wpforms id=”5349″]